Batugajah, Indonesia Page

Other names: Batugadjah,Batoegadjah

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Selatan
Latitude -2.8018 Longitude 102.8257 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 2° 48' 6S Long (DMS) 102° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9389

Weather Charts


Batugajah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batugajah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batugajah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talangmenari (3.6 nm)
Talangbelahbatu (4.6 nm)
Talangbukitbatu (4.9 nm)
Pusan (7.7 nm)
Talangulas (8.8 nm)
Maur (2.0 nm)
Binginrupit (3.8 nm)
Karangwaru Dua (7.4 nm)
Karangwaru Satu (7.8 nm)
Muararupit (6.9 nm)
Pasarmuararepit (7.0 nm)
Muara Rupit (7.1 nm)
Lubukrumbai (8.2 nm)
Naman (0.7 nm)
Tanjungbringin (1.3 nm)
Ambacang (3.0 nm)
Muaratiku (4.4 nm)
Karangjaya (4.8 nm)
Terusan (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIKL Small Silampari Airport Lubuk Linggau-Sumatra Island 28 nm S 171
WIPB Small Silampari Airport 29 nm S 169 NAM Air, Susi Air
FR38410 MJY Small Mangunjaya Airport Mangungaya-Sumatra Island 44 nm E 84
WIPL BKS Medium FATMAWATI SOEKARNO Bengkulu 70 nm S 204 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIPA DJB Small SULTAN THAHA Jambi 85 nm N 35 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.6 nm S Muara Beliti Baru
29.8 nm S Lubuklinggau
34.8 nm W Napal Licin
36.5 nm W Barisan Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:49:40 2016