Winorangian, Indonesia Page

Other names: Winorongian

World:Indonesia:Sulawesi Utara
Latitude 1.0391 Longitude 124.7195 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 1° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 124° 43' 10E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21265

Weather Charts


Winorangian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Winorangian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Winorangian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuyanga (1.2 nm)
Tombatu Dua (2.0 nm)
Tombatu Tiga (2.1 nm)
Tombatu (2.2 nm)
Tombatu Satu (2.2 nm)
Betelen (2.3 nm)
Kali (3.1 nm)
Silian Satu (3.2 nm)
Silian Dua (3.6 nm)
Tolombukan (1.5 nm)
Liwutung 2 (2.0 nm)
Liwutung Satu (2.0 nm)
Rasi (3.3 nm)
Maulit (3.6 nm)
Mundung (0.6 nm)
Molompar Dua (0.7 nm)
Esandom (1.0 nm)
Molompar (1.0 nm)
Molompar Satu (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMM MDC Medium SAM RATULANGI Manado 33 nm N 22 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Hebei Airlines, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMB Small Kotamubagu/Mopait Airport Kotamubagu-Celebes Island 34 nm W 231
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of volcanoes in Indonesia
5.4 nm E Southeast Minahasa Regency
10.4 nm NE Tompaso
11.1 nm E 1st parallel north
11.1 nm NE Battle of Manado
11.8 nm S Buyat Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:12 2016