Langowan, Indonesia Page

Other names: West Langoan,Langoan,Longoan,Langoon

World:Indonesia:Sulawesi Utara
Latitude 1.1553 Longitude 124.8407 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 1° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 124° 50' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59933

Weather Charts


Langowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Langowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lowian (0.5 nm)
Kopiwangker (0.8 nm)
Toraget (0.9 nm)
Koyawas (0.9 nm)
Walantakan (0.9 nm)
Walewangko (1.1 nm)
Raranon (1.2 nm)
Karumenga (0.6 nm)
Waleure (0.9 nm)
Tanggar (0.9 nm)
Sumarayar (0.9 nm)
Amongena Dua (0.3 nm)
Wolaang (0.4 nm)
Amongena Satu (0.4 nm)
Karondoran (0.8 nm)
Kalawiran (1.1 nm)
Tounelet (0.5 nm)
Winebetan (0.8 nm)
Kaayuran Bawah (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMM MDC Medium SAM RATULANGI Manado 24 nm N 12 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Hebei Airlines, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMB Small Kotamubagu/Mopait Airport Kotamubagu-Celebes Island 44 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Battle of Manado
2.2 nm NW Tompaso
4.5 nm N List of volcanoes in Indonesia
5.6 nm NE Lake Tondano
7.5 nm S Southeast Minahasa Regency
9.7 nm N Tomohon
9.8 nm NE Tondano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:38 2016