Klebet, Indonesia Page

Other names: Krebet Satu,Krebet 1

World:Indonesia:Jawa Barat
Latitude -6.0964 Longitude 106.4572 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 6° 5' 47S Long (DMS) 106° 27' 26E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141811

Weather Charts


Klebet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klebet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Klebet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cirumpak Ilir (0.7 nm)
Kramat (0.8 nm)
Lio (0.9 nm)
Kepuh Dua (0.2 nm)
Kayuapu (0.4 nm)
Bayawakan (0.6 nm)
Pajang (0.9 nm)
Nibung (1.0 nm)
Pabuaran (0.5 nm)
Kemiripasar (0.5 nm)
Kemirikongsi (0.7 nm)
Karanganyar (0.8 nm)
Patramanggala Satu (0.9 nm)
Kemiripabuaran (0.9 nm)
Rancailer Dua (0.3 nm)
Santri (0.7 nm)
Santrilembur (0.9 nm)
Cibebek (1.0 nm)
Gabusan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIII CGK Large SOEKARNO HATTA INTL Jakarta 11 nm E 98
WICB Small BUDIARTO Tangerang 13 nm S 150
WIHP PCB Small PONDOK CABE Jakarta 23 nm E 128 Deraya Air Taxi, EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Premiair
WIHH HLP Medium HALIM PERDANAKUSUMA INTL Jakarta 27 nm E 111 Batik Air, Cardig Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, My Indo Airlines, Pelita Air Service, Saudia, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Wings Air
WICC BDO Medium HUSEIN SASTRANEGARA Bandung 82 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Citilink, Deraya Air Taxi, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Kronjo
5.1 nm SW Kresek
6.2 nm SE Pasarkemis
7.3 nm E Sepatan
8.6 nm NW 6th parallel south
9.2 nm NE Thousand Islands (Indonesia)
10.2 nm S Tangerang Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:00 2016