Jelat, Indonesia Page

Other names: Djelat

World:Indonesia:Jawa Barat
Latitude -7.3762 Longitude 108.5471 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 22' 34S Long (DMS) 108° 32' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141509

Weather Charts


Jelat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jelat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jadimulya (0.2 nm)
Cikabuyutan Barat (0.3 nm)
Cimenyan Satu (0.6 nm)
Sukarame (0.6 nm)
Cimenyan Dua (0.7 nm)
Adimulya (0.3 nm)
Gudang (0.4 nm)
Cikadu (0.5 nm)
Parungsari (0.7 nm)
Katapang (0.9 nm)
Lemburbalong (0.2 nm)
Ciaren (0.7 nm)
Sukamanah (0.9 nm)
Cikabuyutan Timur (0.4 nm)
Pangadegan Kulon (0.7 nm)
Pangadegan Wetan (0.7 nm)
Hegarsari (0.7 nm)
Tanjungsukur (0.8 nm)
Cublukkolot (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WICM TSY Small CIBEUREUM Tasikmalaja 17 nm W 275
FR2972 Small NUSAWIRU Pangandaran-Java Island 20 nm S 189
WIHL CXP Medium TUNGGUL WULUNG Cilacap 33 nm E 119 Susi Air
FR44207 Heli Santosa Hospital Helipad Bandung 62 nm W 296
WICC BDO Medium HUSEIN SASTRANEGARA Bandung 64 nm W 296 '''AirAsia''', Citilink, Deraya Air Taxi, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Ciamis
13.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
18.0 nm W Tasikmalaya Airport
18.8 nm S 2006 Pangandaran earthquake and tsunami


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:25:46 2016