Cibeureum, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tjibeureum

World:Indonesia:Jawa Barat
Latitude -7.3707 Longitude 108.5087 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 7° 22' 15S Long (DMS) 108° 30' 31E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118292

Weather Charts


Cibeureum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cibeureum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cibeureum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciaren (0.4 nm)
Cikole (0.7 nm)
Cipantaran (0.9 nm)
Cibonte (1.1 nm)
Jaruki (1.2 nm)
Parung (0.6 nm)
Karangtengah (0.7 nm)
Bantarmuncang (1.1 nm)
Ngalindung (0.4 nm)
Gardu (0.5 nm)
Gardu (0.8 nm)
Banjarkolot (0.8 nm)
Pamongkoran (0.9 nm)
Pintusinga (1.0 nm)
Cibulan (1.0 nm)
Tempo (0.6 nm)
Batugajah (0.7 nm)
Warungbuah (0.9 nm)
Cipariuk (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WICM TSY Small CIBEUREUM Tasikmalaja 15 nm W 275
FR2972 Small NUSAWIRU Pangandaran-Java Island 21 nm S 183
WIHL CXP Medium TUNGGUL WULUNG Cilacap 35 nm E 117 Susi Air
FR44207 Heli Santosa Hospital Helipad Bandung 60 nm W 296
WICC BDO Medium HUSEIN SASTRANEGARA Bandung 62 nm W 296 '''AirAsia''', Citilink, Deraya Air Taxi, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm W Ciamis
15.3 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
15.7 nm W Tasikmalaya Airport
18.5 nm W Tasikmalaya Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:21:06 2016