Togijita, Indonesia Page

Other names: Togidjita

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 1.0311 Longitude 97.6007 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 1° 1' 52N Long (DMS) 97° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33146
Mid-range map of Togijita Large range map of Togijita

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hilisanawola (2.4 nm)
Lawelu (5.2 nm)
Fadoro (5.5 nm)
Hiliboasi (1.8 nm)
Lewalewa (2.2 nm)
Wango (3.8 nm)
Tuhegafoa (4.0 nm)
Hiliuso (4.6 nm)
Orahili (5.1 nm)
Lawalawaluwo (4.3 nm)
Degha (4.8 nm)
Hiliweto (5.8 nm)
Hilibadalu (0.4 nm)
Ehosaghoji (0.9 nm)
Lalimanawa (2.2 nm)
Songa (2.2 nm)
Sisobahili (4.0 nm)
Tesigoro (4.2 nm)
Sisarahili (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMB GNS Medium BINAKA Gunung Sitoli 10 nm N 37
FR43064 Small Lasondre Airport Batu Islands 75 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Nias
6.3 nm W 1861 Sumatra earthquake
6.3 nm W Sunda megathrust
13.2 nm W 1st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 14:42:13 2016