Tarnagino, Indonesia Page

Other names: Taraghaino

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 1.0743 Longitude 97.7957 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 1° 4' 27N Long (DMS) 97° 47' 45E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15209
Mid-range map of Tarnagino Large range map of Tarnagino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hilifosu (2.4 nm)
Hilibadalu (2.9 nm)
Sagaeaju (3.8 nm)
Faighu (4.3 nm)
Bomboito (5.1 nm)
Siharee (6.0 nm)
Dsyoni (4.7 nm) Gawo (2.3 nm)
Bodsihona (2.3 nm)
Onolimbu (5.5 nm)
Tagaule (5.5 nm)
Orahili (2.4 nm)
Indanogawo (2.7 nm)
Teletehosi (3.0 nm)
Tafuo (4.1 nm)
Awoni (4.5 nm)
Huno (5.2 nm)
Teteheusi (5.5 nm)
Bawalia (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMB GNS Medium BINAKA Gunung Sitoli 7 nm N 315 Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMS FLZ Small DR FERDINAND LUMBAN TOBING Sibolga 71 nm E 66 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Wings Air
FR43064 Small Lasondre Airport Batu Islands 72 nm S 155
FR44205 Small Syekh Hamzah Fansyuri Airport Singkil 72 nm N 8
WIME AEG Medium AEK GODANG Padang Sidempuan 99 nm E 78 Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE 1st parallel north
10.4 nm SE 98th meridian east
15.8 nm W Nias
16.5 nm NW Gunungsitoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:56:34 2016