Dewan Pimpinan Tingkat Daerah, Indonesia Page

Other names: DPTD

World:Indonesia:Sumatera Utara
Latitude 3.6220 Longitude 98.7148 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 3° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 98° 42' 53E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 799490

Weather Charts


Dewan Pimpinan Tingkat Daerah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewan Pimpinan Tingkat Daerah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dewan Pimpinan Tingkat Daerah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kemuning
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lapangan (0.4 nm)
Indra Kasih (0.8 nm)
Sampali (1.0 nm)
Sidorame Barat (1.6 nm)
Kenari (0.3 nm)
Gang Tawon (0.4 nm)
Pasar Hitam (0.5 nm)
Sambirejo (0.6 nm)
Irian Barat (0.7 nm)
Pondok Damar (0.7 nm)
Ledok Sari (0.9 nm)
Laut Dandang (0.8 nm) Sidorejo (0.8 nm)
Pasar Lima (0.9 nm)
Pasar Enam (1.3 nm)
Pasar Empat Timur (1.3 nm)
Bandar Selamat (1.5 nm)
Bantam (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIMM KNO Large POLONIA Medan 4 nm S 213 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Cardig Air, Citilink, EastIndo, Firefly, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jin Air, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, NAM Air, Premiair, Qantas Freight, Saudia, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
WIMH Small Helvetia Airport Helvetia-Sumatra Island 5 nm W 310
WIMT Small Tebing Tinggi Airport Tabbing Tinggi-Sumatra Island 28 nm E 122
WIMN DTB Small SILANGIT Siborong-Borong 83 nm S 168 Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW List of colonial buildings in Medan
2.8 nm SW Medan railway station
3.0 nm SW Analisa
3.0 nm SW Medan Cathedral
3.4 nm SW Maimun Palace
3.6 nm S Teladan Stadium
3.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Medan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:41 2016