Ungkaya Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Ungkaya 1,Ungkaya

World:Indonesia:Sulawesi Tengah
Latitude -2.2141 Longitude 121.5820 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 2° 12' 51S Long (DMS) 121° 34' 55E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4808
Mid-range map of Ungkaya%20Satu Large range map of Ungkaya%20Satu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ungkaya Dua (1.2 nm)
Tanoa (2.2 nm)
Solonsa Satuan Pemukiman Dua (2.6 nm)
Solonsa (3.8 nm)
Keuno Satuan Pemukiman Satu (5.0 nm)
Keuno (5.6 nm)
Mohoni (6.6 nm)
Moahino (2.1 nm) Emida (0.5 nm)
Emea (1.0 nm)
Bumiharapan (1.5 nm)
Lantulajaya (2.5 nm)
Sampeantaba (3.2 nm)
Puntarimakmur (4.5 nm)
Karaupa Baru (4.8 nm)
Karaupa (5.1 nm)
Umbele (5.1 nm)
Pebatae (5.7 nm)
Atananga (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAWS SQR Small SOROAKO Soroako-Celebes Island 23 nm S 215 Indonesia Air Transport
WAAI Closed Malili Airport Malili-Celebes Island 38 nm W 229
WAMC Small Tentena Airport Tentena-Celebes Island 50 nm W 284
WAMP PSJ Medium KASIGUNCU Poso 73 nm W 310 Wings Air, Xpressair
WAWM MXB Small ANDI JEMMA Masamba 78 nm W 254 Aviastar, Sabang Merauke Raya Air Charter, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NW Laa River
15.1 nm NW 2nd parallel south
19.9 nm NW North Morowali Regency
22.1 nm SW Lake Matano


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:31:03 2016