Piore, Indonesia Page

Other names: Peore

World:Indonesia:Sulawesi Tengah
Latitude -0.9944 Longitude 120.4898 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 59' 40S Long (DMS) 120° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6024
Mid-range map of Piore Large range map of Piore

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cempakasari (1.5 nm)
Piore (3.7 nm)
Kerobokan (3.9 nm)
Caturmerto (4.4 nm)
Citeratayu (4.6 nm)
Sidomerto (4.7 nm)
Mekarsari (4.8 nm)
Malakosa (4.8 nm)
Kertosari (5.1 nm)
Greh (5.2 nm)
Maduratna (5.2 nm)
Sausu (1.1 nm)
Baliindah (2.3 nm)
Martajati (2.9 nm)
Tabanan (3.2 nm)
Tambu (3.3 nm)
Auma (3.9 nm)
Torono (4.2 nm)
Sausu Trans (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMP PSJ Medium KASIGUNCU Poso 27 nm S 158 Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMU Small Wuasa Airport Wuasa-Celebes Island 27 nm S 201
WAML PLW Medium MUTIARA Palu 35 nm W 277 Aviastar, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sabang Merauke Raya Air Charter, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMC Small Tentena Airport Tentena-Celebes Island 62 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE 1st parallel south
18.1 nm W Parigi Moutong Regency
27.3 nm S Kasiguncu Airport
28.0 nm SE Poso Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:51:43 2016