Bonebae Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Bonebae 1

World:Indonesia:Sulawesi Tengah
Latitude -1.1136 Longitude 121.4779 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 1° 6' 49S Long (DMS) 121° 28' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3437

Weather Charts


Bonebae Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonebae Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bonebae Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Watusongu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mire (1.5 nm)
Mawuroto (7.0 nm)
Kainyole (9.2 nm)
Padapu (11.0 nm)
Podi (11.8 nm)
Uekambuno (2.5 nm)
Toba (2.9 nm)
Rompi (3.2 nm)
Tombamawu (3.4 nm)
Bongkakoi (4.2 nm)
Bonebae Dua (4.6 nm)
Tampanombo (7.2 nm)
Pangkaraba (7.4 nm)
Clakmaede (1.4 nm)
Paranonge (2.6 nm)
Bonebae (6.0 nm)
Tobamawu (9.8 nm)
Propo (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38392 BJG Small Boalang Airport Boalang-Celebes Island 40 nm E 78
WAMP PSJ Medium KASIGUNCU Poso 52 nm W 249 Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMC Small Tentena Airport Tentena-Celebes Island 68 nm S 218
WAMW LUW Medium BUBUNG Luwok 77 nm E 86 Aviastar, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAWS SQR Small SOROAKO Soroako-Celebes Island 85 nm S 184 Indonesia Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW 1st parallel south
10.3 nm E Nepenthes hamata
12.9 nm E Nepenthes eymae
14.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:50:56 2016