Dumaring, Indonesia Page

Other names: Domaring-dajak,Domaring,Doemaring

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Timur
Latitude 1.6000 Longitude 118.2000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 1° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 357

Weather Charts


Dumaring Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumaring Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumaring Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talisayan (1.4 nm)
Baju (6.7 nm)
Amasangkar (10.4 nm)
Biatan (12.7 nm)
Mengisi (19.8 nm)
Biatentengah (22.1 nm)
Barung (23.5 nm)
Gubar (23.7 nm)
Tanjungsamuntai (13.6 nm)
Batuputih (20.8 nm)
Sepinang (21.9 nm)
Empoinedang (23.3 nm)
Palataibakil (8.2 nm)
Medang (11.0 nm)
Timbuhan (13.0 nm)
Buku (16.5 nm)
Limbu (20.8 nm)
Juntugiy (21.2 nm)
Gantungansapan (25.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WALX Small MANGKAJANG Mangkajang-Borneo Island 36 nm W 312
WRLU Small Sangkulirang Airport Sangkulirang-Borneo Island 37 nm S 198
WALK BEJ Small KALIMARU Tanjung Redep 56 nm W 305 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Kaltim Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WALG TJS Small TANJUNG HARAPAN Tanjung Selor 89 nm N 326 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm NW 118th meridian east
32.6 nm NW 2nd parallel north
38.4 nm NE Kakaban
39.0 nm S Sangkulirang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:37 2016