Kotabaru, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kotabaroe,Kotabaru Hilir,Kotabaru Hilir

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Selatan
Latitude -3.2336 Longitude 116.2355 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 3° 14' 1S Long (DMS) 116° 14' 8E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41633

Weather Charts


Kotabaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotabaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kotabaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Semayap (1.8 nm)
Langadai (6.1 nm)
Pembelacanan (6.6 nm)
Bumiasih (8.0 nm)
Sigam (1.7 nm)
Sarangtiung (2.1 nm)
Campajawa (2.5 nm)
Sungaiakar (2.7 nm)
Jilapat (2.3 nm)
Gedambaan (3.3 nm)
Sungailimau (4.1 nm)
Telukgosong (5.0 nm)
Stagen (5.5 nm)
Gunungkerikil (5.5 nm)
Seratak (6.0 nm)
Sembelimbingin (6.4 nm)
Berangas (7.0 nm)
Megasari (7.4 nm)
Telukmesjid (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOK KBU Small Stagen Airport Laut Island 5 nm W 229 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Wings Air
WAOC BTW Small BATU LICIN Batu Licin-Borneo Island 17 nm W 233
WAOT Small Teluk Kepayang Airport Teluk Kepayang 34 nm W 251
WAOO BDJ Small SYAMSUDIN NOOR Banjarmasin 89 nm W 261 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N 3rd parallel south
19.2 nm SW Batu Licin Airport
22.1 nm SW 116th meridian east
27.2 nm S Laut Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:10 2016