Balaiberkuak, Indonesia Page

Other names: Balaiberkoewak,Balaiberkuwak

World:Indonesia:Kalimantan Barat
Latitude -0.5261 Longitude 110.3664 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 0° 31' 34S Long (DMS) 110° 21' 59E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2152

Weather Charts


Balaiberkuak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balaiberkuak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balaiberkuak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petebang (3.7 nm) Topang (5.1 nm)
Balairundang (9.7 nm)
Colong (11.2 nm)
Langkar (3.1 nm)
Kayubunga (3.9 nm)
Riamgumbak (4.2 nm)
Nerumpai (4.5 nm)
Kesiau (5.9 nm)
Krai (6.2 nm)
Patinayan (8.5 nm)
Bibubala (10.5 nm)
Padaun (1.0 nm)
Pantong (6.2 nm)
Legung (6.5 nm)
Pergung (7.2 nm)
Pasir (8.1 nm)
Baram (9.7 nm)
Sebuluh (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44068 Small Kuala Randau Airstrip Kuala Randau 7 nm E 117
FR44221 Small Sungai Tontang Airstrip Sungai Tontang 12 nm S 176
WIOO PNK Medium SUPADIO Pontianak 61 nm W 291 '''AirAsia''', Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Xpressair
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 75 nm E 62 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 81 nm S 197 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm NW Kapuas River
38.5 nm NW Greater Sunda Islands
50.5 nm SW 110th meridian east
61.6 nm SW Maya Karimata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:21 2016