Dengkol, Indonesia Page

Other names: Djengkol,Jengkol

World:Indonesia:Jawa Timur
Latitude -7.9050 Longitude 112.7003 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 7° 54' 18S Long (DMS) 112° 42' 1E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 209573

Weather Charts


Dengkol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengkol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengkol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nampes (0.3 nm)
Komplek Angkatan Udara (0.9 nm)
Gondorejo (0.9 nm)
Benel (1.0 nm)
Damean (1.3 nm)
Tamanharjo (1.3 nm)
Pringgodan (1.3 nm)
Boropanggung (1.5 nm)
Lowok (0.4 nm)
Leses (0.7 nm)
Pakel (0.8 nm)
Lowokjati (1.3 nm)
Tomporejo (1.3 nm)
Sumbersari (1.4 nm)
Borokandang (0.4 nm)
Pentongankajar (1.0 nm)
Plosokerep (1.0 nm)
Terongdowo (1.3 nm)
Manisrejo (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WARA MLG Small ABDUL RACHMAN SALEH Malang 1 nm S 146 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
FR43145 Heli Karyadibya Helipad Purwosari 8 nm N 14
WARR SUB Large JUANDA Surabaya 31 nm N 9 '''AirAsia''', Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., Citilink, EVA Air , Eaglexpress, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, My Indo Airlines, NAM Air, Royal Brunei Airlines, Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
FR42501 JBB Small Noto Hadinegoro, Jember Airport Jember 62 nm E 108 Susi Air
WART SUP Small Trunojoyo Airport Sumenep-Madura Island 88 nm E 53 Airfast Indonesia, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Singosari
2.4 nm NW Singhasari temple
3.4 nm SW Wendit
5.8 nm SW Malang railway station
5.8 nm SW SMA Negeri 1 Malang
5.9 nm SW University of Brawijaya
6.0 nm SW State University of Malang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:04:32 2016