Cemengkalang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tjmengkalang,Cmengkalang

World:Indonesia:Jawa Timur
Latitude -7.4418 Longitude 112.6862 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 7° 26' 30S Long (DMS) 112° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 482491
Mid-range map of Cemengkalang Large range map of Cemengkalang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salam (0.4 nm)
Suko (0.4 nm)
Biting (0.7 nm)
Cemeng (0.7 nm)
Garetan (0.9 nm)
Sumput (0.4 nm)
Kompi Senapan (0.5 nm)
Kedayon (0.7 nm)
Luwung (0.8 nm)
Sarirogo (0.9 nm)
Kadul (0.2 nm)
Babatanjati (0.4 nm)
Jati (0.5 nm)
Pondokmutiara (0.9 nm)
Ngemplak (0.2 nm)
Dukuh (0.6 nm)
Sungon (0.7 nm)
Jetis (0.8 nm)
Bendo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WARR SUB Large JUANDA Surabaya 7 nm E 58 '''AirAsia''', Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., Citilink, EVA Air , Eaglexpress, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, My Indo Airlines, NAM Air, Royal Brunei Airlines, Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WRSP Closed Tanjung Perak Airport Surabaya-Java Island 13 nm N 8
WARA MLG Small ABDUL RACHMAN SALEH Malang 29 nm S 176 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
WART SUP Small Trunojoyo Airport Sumenep-Madura Island 75 nm E 70 Airfast Indonesia, Susi Air
FR42501 JBB Small Noto Hadinegoro, Jember Airport Jember 76 nm E 128 Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E Delta Stadium
1.2 nm E 2014 Indonesian Inter Island Cup
5.4 nm S Sidoarjo mud flow
7.8 nm N Graha Pena
8.9 nm NE University of Pembangunan Nasional Veteran
9.1 nm N Gelora Brawijaya Stadium
9.2 nm N Surabaya Town Square


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:03:58 2016