Bagor Satu, Indonesia Page

Other names: Bagor 1

World:Indonesia:Jawa Timur
Latitude -7.9067 Longitude 112.7444 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 7° 54' 24S Long (DMS) 112° 44' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89637

Weather Charts


Bagor Satu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagor Satu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bagor Satu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Brojo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blandit Barat (0.6 nm)
Borodisek (0.7 nm)
Gunungjati (0.8 nm)
Blandit Timur (0.3 nm)
Wonorejo (0.6 nm)
Banyol (0.8 nm)
Gunungtumpuk (1.0 nm)
Gunungkunci (1.0 nm)
Karanglo (1.1 nm)
Lemahbang (1.3 nm)
Kemiri Dua (1.3 nm)
Boro Lor (0.3 nm)
Bagor Dua (0.6 nm)
Boro Kidul (0.8 nm)
Boromantren (1.1 nm)
Trajeng Satu (1.2 nm)
Borobunut (1.3 nm)
Umpa (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WARA MLG Small ABDUL RACHMAN SALEH Malang 2 nm W 236 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air
FR43145 Heli Karyadibya Helipad Purwosari 8 nm N 357
WARR SUB Large JUANDA Surabaya 31 nm N 4 '''AirAsia''', Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., Citilink, EVA Air , Eaglexpress, EastIndo, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Jetstar Asia Airways, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, My Indo Airlines, NAM Air, Royal Brunei Airlines, Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
FR42501 JBB Small Noto Hadinegoro, Jember Airport Jember 59 nm E 109 Susi Air
WART SUP Small Trunojoyo Airport Sumenep-Madura Island 86 nm E 52 Airfast Indonesia, Susi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Singosari
4.9 nm W Singhasari temple
5.3 nm SW Wendit
6.1 nm S Jago Temple
7.7 nm SW Malang railway station
7.8 nm S Kidal Temple
7.8 nm SW SMA Negeri 1 Malang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:05:23 2016