Adiwerna, Indonesia Page

Other names: Adiwerno

World:Indonesia:Jawa Tengah
Latitude -6.9375 Longitude 109.1325 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 6° 56' 15S Long (DMS) 109° 7' 57E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Estimated population (from Geonames): 134188

Weather Charts


Adiwerna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiwerna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Adiwerna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Petung,Pejagan,Pesawahan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedukuhan (0.4 nm) Pesalakan (0.2 nm)
Kebonbaru (0.3 nm)
Kemranggen (0.3 nm)
Weringinireng (0.5 nm)
Pedologan (0.3 nm)
Widuri (0.4 nm)
Pepedan (0.4 nm)
Banjaranyar (0.4 nm)
Pekiringan (0.5 nm)
Beji (0.5 nm)
Alfalah (0.2 nm)
Banjaran (0.3 nm)
Kenari (0.3 nm)
Karanganyar (0.5 nm)
Ujungrusi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38420 PWL Small Purwokerto Airport Purwokerto-Java Island 35 nm S 151
WICD CBN Small PENGGUNG Cirebon 36 nm W 287
WIHL CXP Medium TUNGGUL WULUNG Cilacap 42 nm S 187 Susi Air
WARS SRG Small ACHMAD YANI Semarang 73 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
FR44207 Heli Santosa Hospital Helipad Bandung 91 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Slawi
4.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century
4.3 nm N Tegal, Central Java
4.4 nm N Tegal Regency
4.5 nm SW Jatibarang, Brebes
4.6 nm SW Jatibarang Brebes Sugar Mill
4.7 nm W Jatibarang Lor


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:36:20 2016