Cengkareng, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tjengkareng

World:Indonesia:Jakarta
Latitude -6.1497 Longitude 106.7217 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 6° 8' 59S Long (DMS) 106° 43' 18E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1150527
Mid-range map of Cengkareng Large range map of Cengkareng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tjengkareng Dua,Tamankencana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Utanjati (0.7 nm)
Tebaci (0.8 nm)
Langgar (0.8 nm)
Kalideres Dua (1.0 nm)
Rawa Barat (0.5 nm)
Rawabengkel (0.7 nm)
Bambularangan (0.9 nm)
Puloharapanindah (1.0 nm)
Anekaelok (0.4 nm)
Kampungutanbahagia (0.6 nm)
Kalimati (0.7 nm)
Kampungutan (0.9 nm)
Duri-kecil (0.5 nm)
Rawabuaya (0.6 nm)
Kampungduri (0.6 nm)
Kesambi (0.9 nm)
Kampungbulak (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIII CGK Large SOEKARNO HATTA INTL Jakarta 4 nm W 290
WIID JKT Small Kemayoran Airport 7 nm E 88
WIHP PCB Small PONDOK CABE Jakarta 11 nm S 167 Deraya Air Taxi, EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Premiair
WIHH HLP Medium HALIM PERDANAKUSUMA INTL Jakarta 12 nm E 124 Batik Air, Cardig Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, My Indo Airlines, Pelita Air Service, Saudia, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Wings Air
WICC BDO Medium HUSEIN SASTRANEGARA Bandung 68 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Citilink, Deraya Air Taxi, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Kalideres
2.0 nm NE Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P
2.4 nm SW Semanan
2.5 nm SE West Jakarta
3.2 nm N Kamal Muara Stadium
3.4 nm SE Kedoya Selatan
3.4 nm SE Kedoya Utara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:48:48 2016