Widarapayung, Indonesia Page

Other names: Widarapajung-wetan,Widarapajung

World:Indonesia
Latitude -7.7000 Longitude 109.2500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 7° 42' 0S Long (DMS) 109° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70013
Mid-range map of Widarapayung Large range map of Widarapayung

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sigatel (1.2 nm)
Pesanggrahan (1.5 nm)
Welahan Wetan (1.9 nm)
Kundi Wetan (2.0 nm)
Karanganyar (0.6 nm)
Sidayu (0.9 nm)
Panggungsari (1.0 nm)
Jatimalang (1.0 nm)
Siwuluh (1.3 nm)
Panjatan (1.3 nm)
Ampiyan (1.5 nm)
Tegalan (1.6 nm)
Nusakrinjil (1.9 nm)
Tegalsari (1.9 nm)
Krikil (2.0 nm)
Kampungtengah (1.2 nm)
Dongkelan (1.6 nm)
Sidawangi (1.8 nm)
Pagubugan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIHL CXP Medium TUNGGUL WULUNG Cilacap 13 nm W 284 Susi Air
FR38512 Small Cilacap Wulung Airport Cilacap-Java Island 13 nm W 264
FR38420 PWL Small Purwokerto Airport Purwokerto-Java Island 17 nm N 34
WARJ JOG Small ADI SUTJIPTO Yogyakarta 70 nm E 94 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
WARS SRG Small ACHMAD YANI Semarang 79 nm E 56 '''AirAsia''', Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E 2006 Pangandaran earthquake and tsunami
8.9 nm W Serayu River
9.2 nm W List of power stations in Indonesia
12.9 nm W Karang Bolong Beach (Nusa Kambangan)
13.3 nm W Tunggul Wulung Airport
13.3 nm W List of outlying islands of Indonesia
13.8 nm W Teluk Penyu Beach


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 13:06:51 2016