Tegugur, Indonesia Page

Other names: Tegoegoer

World:Indonesia
Latitude 0.2333 Longitude 111.5667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 0° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 111° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1266
Google links for Tegugur Google links for Tegugur, Indonesia
Mid-range map of Tegugur Large range map of Tegugur
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sungai Risap (9.1 nm)
Musah (11.7 nm)
Riambengkok (13.3 nm)
Hampelas (5.8 nm)
Kampong Diri (6.0 nm)
Nanga Ketungau (8.5 nm)
Jemut (10.0 nm)
Semubuk (12.1 nm)
Beran Ulu (14.1 nm)
Nanga Lebang (4.1 nm)
Mantri Anum (6.4 nm)
Miau Ulu (8.5 nm)
Penai (9.4 nm)
Simba (4.5 nm)
Sintang (10.8 nm)
Lubuk Batu (11.0 nm)
Samak (11.7 nm)
Daun (12.6 nm)
Semalar Pandak (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 11 nm S 208
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 36 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm SW Sintang Airport
46.0 nm N 1st parallel north
46.1 nm N 1st parallel north
49.0 nm N 1st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010