Selangkut, Indonesia Page

Other names: Selangkoet

World:Indonesia
Latitude -0.7500 Longitude 110.5333 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 0° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 110° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 990

Weather Charts


Selangkut Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selangkut Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selangkut Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjungmaju (3.6 nm)
Baram (7.2 nm)
Selerang (7.6 nm)
Sebuluh (8.4 nm)
Muapiling (5.1 nm)
Bibubala (6.8 nm)
Patinayan (8.5 nm)
Pasir (8.7 nm)
Pergung (9.6 nm)
Legung (10.4 nm)
Pantong (10.6 nm)
Mampal (4.0 nm)
Randaulimat (8.5 nm)
Teratak (1.0 nm)
Sepotong (6.1 nm)
Kempar (8.0 nm)
Kenyau (8.9 nm)
Batulembawang (10.1 nm)
Semapau (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44231 Small Tanjung Maju Airstrip Tanjung Maju 3 nm N 319
FR44221 Small Sungai Tontang Airstrip Sungai Tontang 9 nm W 277
WIOK KTG Medium RAHADI USMAN Ketapang 72 nm S 208 Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 74 nm E 49 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WIOO PNK Medium SUPADIO Pontianak 76 nm W 297 '''AirAsia''', Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
45.2 nm SW 110th meridian east
49.0 nm NW Kapuas River
55.2 nm NW Greater Sunda Islands
61.9 nm S Pawan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:28 2016