Pangkalanpembuang, Indonesia Page

Other names: Pangkalanpemboeang

World:Indonesia
Latitude -2.5500 Longitude 111.8500 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 2° 32' 60S Long (DMS) 111° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5023
Google links for Pangkalanpembuang Google links for Pangkalanpembuang, Indonesia
Mid-range map of Pangkalanpembuang Large range map of Pangkalanpembuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telukmadon (10.4 nm)
Tonami (14.3 nm)
Pangkalanbuun (16.1 nm)
Rangda (17.5 nm)
Duane (19.7 nm)
Gadang (20.1 nm)
Kumpai (20.6 nm)
Pangkalansahang (23.0 nm)
Pagar (15.3 nm)
Kenambui (16.3 nm)
Pangkut (17.0 nm)
Berapi (19.0 nm)
Mabau (19.2 nm)
Senkilau (22.1 nm)
Pembuanghulu (24.0 nm)
Puri (24.2 nm)
Kampungcina (10.8 nm)
Kumai (13.6 nm)
Sungaiamang (20.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOI PKN Small ISKANDAR Pangkalan Bun 14 nm W 228 Indonesia Air ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana)
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 45 nm E 114
FR31123 TBM Small Tumbang Samba Airport Tumbang Samba-Borneo Island 60 nm E 133
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm SW Iskandar Airport
25.8 nm SE Tanjung Puting
27.2 nm S 3rd parallel south
49.9 nm SW 3rd parallel south


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010