Mimika, Indonesia Page

Other names: Mimako

World:Indonesia
Latitude -4.7000 Longitude 136.4667 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 4° 42' 0S Long (DMS) 136° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 477

Weather Charts


Mimika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mimika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mimika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaokanao (1.7 nm)
Parepye (8.4 nm)
Maruka (11.4 nm)
Amapuka (12.8 nm)
Atuka (13.4 nm)
Torepaye (3.0 nm)
Obota (5.0 nm)
Tigoro (5.4 nm)
Nerepa (6.0 nm)
Ima (12.4 nm)
Parimau (13.6 nm)
Timika (6.9 nm)
Waupuka (7.7 nm)
Atuka (9.2 nm)
Mioko (12.3 nm)
Kamura (14.0 nm)
Tauroke (2.2 nm)
Keawkwa (2.8 nm)
Tite (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABN KOX Small Kokonau Airport Kokonau-Papua Island 1 nm W 251
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 27 nm E 67 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABG WET Small Wagethe Airport Wagethe-Papua Island 40 nm N 344
WABI NBX Medium NABIRE Nabire-Papua Island 98 nm N 324 Garuda Indonesia, Susi Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm S List of valles on Mars
26.5 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Timika
26.9 nm E Timika
27.1 nm E Timika Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:51:14 2016