Magarabukendik, Indonesia Page

Other names: Magaraboekendik

World:Indonesia
Latitude -2.9000 Longitude 132.3333 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 2° 53' 60S Long (DMS) 132° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12924

Weather Charts


Magarabukendik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magarabukendik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Magarabukendik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mendopma,Herungtebu,Hambita Ruga Ruga,Bor Peruga Peruga
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mendo-waar (1.0 nm)
Dandas (1.0 nm)
Hambita Wuria (1.0 nm)
Gerarkendik (1.4 nm)
Sie Pen Pen (1.4 nm)
Pimpihanene (1.4 nm)
Pakariadamsaur (2.0 nm)
Kambarkah (1.0 nm)
Hobro (1.0 nm)
Stoptenhun (1.4 nm)
Stopten (1.4 nm)
Brongkendik (2.0 nm)
Aer Besar (2.0 nm)
Sorpeha (2.2 nm)
Merapi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WASF FKQ Medium FAK FAK Fakfak-Papua Island 4 nm W 253 Wings Air, Xpressair
WASI INX Small Inanwatan Airport Inanwatan Airport-Papua Island 47 nm N 347
WASO BXB Medium BABO Babo-Papua Island 69 nm E 71 Wings Air
FR44032 Small Fruata Airstrip Fruata 70 nm E 94
WASK KNG Medium KAIMANA Utarom 93 nm E 118 Wings Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE 3rd parallel south
20.0 nm W 132nd meridian east
40.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
41.3 nm SE Mas, Bali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:58:14 2016