Kupura Pukwa, Indonesia Page

Other names: Koeperapoka,Koepera Poekwa

World:Indonesia
Latitude -4.7500 Longitude 137.0000 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 4° 45' 0S Long (DMS) 137° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116

Weather Charts


Kupura Pukwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupura Pukwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kupura Pukwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tipuna (9.5 nm)
Mapurujaya (11.1 nm)
Tinipuka (12.8 nm)
Kaokap (13.0 nm)
Wanihipao (13.1 nm)
Amamapare (14.4 nm)
Waonaripi (0.6 nm)
Pauwtiruk (3.2 nm)
Piava (10.0 nm)
Naekiripi (3.0 nm)
Watimapare (7.6 nm)
Pakumaripi (8.6 nm)
Omauka (9.1 nm)
Waywe (10.0 nm)
Apimu (10.0 nm)
Anuwe (10.0 nm)
Parmapi (10.1 nm)
Natijemi (11.1 nm)
Yirimami (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABP TIM Medium MOSES KILANGIN Timika 14 nm N 333 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Sriwijaya Air
WABN KOX Small Kokonau Airport Kokonau-Papua Island 33 nm W 274
WABC Small Akimuga 40 nm E 77
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S 137th meridian east
13.7 nm NW Timika
13.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Timika
14.9 nm NW Timika Airport
15.0 nm NE List of artificial objects on Mars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:41 2016