Keun, Indonesia Page

Other names: Keoen

World:Indonesia
Latitude -10.6167 Longitude 123.3000 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 10° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 123° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9418
Google links for Keun Google links for Keun, Indonesia
Mid-range map of Keun Large range map of Keun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulafulihaa (4.1 nm)
Oenggae (5.9 nm)
Unggae (6.9 nm)
Kokadale (7.0 nm)
Feapopi (11.2 nm)
Batu Termanu (12.1 nm)
Topo (12.5 nm)
Daeurendale (2.2 nm)
Korlo (5.0 nm)
Lalao (3.6 nm)
Kekahun (3.9 nm)
Eahun (4.9 nm)
Pepela (5.0 nm)
Kuruun (5.9 nm)
Manuun (5.9 nm)
Batuidu (7.0 nm)
Mamaluk (2.0 nm)
Oeulu (5.6 nm)
Kakae (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31119 RTI Small Roti Airport Roti-Rote Island 9 nm N 28
WRKR Small Rote Airport Namodale-Rote Island 15 nm W 246
WATT KOE Small EL TARI Kupang 34 nm N 39 (one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Lion Air,Merpati Nusant
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Rote Island
19.0 nm W 123rd meridian east
23.2 nm SW 123rd meridian east
30.9 nm NE Kupang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010