Kebido, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kobidoe

World:Indonesia
Latitude 0.7333 Longitude 124.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 0° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Makassar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41673

Weather Charts


Kebido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kebido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tungoo (0.9 nm)
Dusun Tiga Lobong (1.8 nm)
Lobong (1.9 nm)
Dusun Satu Lobong (1.9 nm)
Dusun Dua Lobong (1.9 nm)
Dusun Empat Lobong (1.9 nm)
Dusun Satu Wangga (2.2 nm)
Mongondow (1.5 nm)
Mongkonai (1.6 nm)
Dusun Satu Poyowa Kecil (1.8 nm)
Poyowa Kecil (1.9 nm)
Dusun Dua Poyowa Kecil (1.9 nm)
Gogagoman (2.0 nm)
Mogolaing (2.2 nm)
Dusun Dua Kopandakan (1.8 nm)
Dusun Tiga Kopandakan (1.9 nm)
Kopandakan (1.9 nm)
Dusun Empat Kopandakan (2.0 nm)
Dusun Empat Mopait (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAMB Small Kotamubagu/Mopait Airport Kotamubagu-Celebes Island 3 nm S 169
WAMM MDC Medium SAM RATULANGI Manado 62 nm N 38 Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Hebei Airlines, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air, Xpressair
WAMG GTO Small JALALUDDIN Gorontalo 85 nm W 266 Aviastar, Batik Air, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Kotamobagu
3.2 nm E Ambang Stadium
9.3 nm E List of volcanoes in Indonesia
9.3 nm E Ambang
13.5 nm N Bolaang Mongondow Regency


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:32:58 2016