Kampungkosong, Indonesia Page

Other names: Kampoengkosong

World:Indonesia
Latitude -6.1367 Longitude 106.6483 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 6° 8' 12S Long (DMS) 106° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 670899

Weather Charts


Kampungkosong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampungkosong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kampungkosong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pulo Dua (0.4 nm)
Gaga Empat (0.6 nm)
Rawabambu (1.0 nm)
Rawakatipes (0.5 nm)
Kongsibaru (0.6 nm)
Tegalglagah (0.7 nm)
Rawabagol (0.9 nm)
Bulakattaqwa (0.8 nm)
Pintuair (0.8 nm)
Karet (0.8 nm)
Kandangsapi (0.9 nm)
Pinggirutan (1.0 nm)
Belendung Tengah (1.1 nm)
Kandangsapi Dua (1.1 nm)
Kampungteko (0.5 nm)
Kampungpisang (0.9 nm)
Batujaya Utara Dua (0.9 nm)
Sukatani (0.9 nm)
Batujaya Utara Satu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WIII CGK Large SOEKARNO HATTA INTL Jakarta 0 nm N 34
WICB Small BUDIARTO Tangerang 10 nm S 206
WIHP PCB Small PONDOK CABE Jakarta 13 nm S 150 Deraya Air Taxi, EastIndo, Pelita Air Service, Premiair
WIHH HLP Medium HALIM PERDANAKUSUMA INTL Jakarta 16 nm E 118 Batik Air, Cardig Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, My Indo Airlines, Pelita Air Service, Saudia, Susi Air, TransNusa Air Service, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, Wings Air
WICC BDO Medium HUSEIN SASTRANEGARA Bandung 71 nm E 129 '''AirAsia''', Citilink, Deraya Air Taxi, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, MALINDO AIR, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Susi Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Benteng Stadium
3.8 nm E Kalideres
4.2 nm SE Semanan
4.4 nm W Sepatan
5.0 nm NE Kamal Muara Stadium
6.0 nm S Pelita Harapan University
6.1 nm E Latitude and longitude of cities, I-P


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:45:11 2016