Kalau, Indonesia Page

Other names: Keloi

World:Indonesia
Latitude -0.0333 Longitude 111.9167 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 0° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 111° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Asia/Pontianak
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4167

Weather Charts


Kalau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pugu (5.0 nm)
Nunggul (7.1 nm)
Lumut (7.2 nm)
Benduh (11.4 nm)
Tambun (13.5 nm)
Pelai (4.0 nm)
Pau (5.0 nm)
Telingan (9.5 nm)
Kerinta (10.4 nm)
Labanglaba (11.4 nm)
Sungai Ipuh (12.1 nm)
Terumbu (13.2 nm)
Ulu Taduh (15.6 nm)
Bungur (3.6 nm)
Nanga Tebidah (12.2 nm)
Setul (12.6 nm)
Pengga Putih (16.1 nm)
Nangamau (4.0 nm)
Pauhpadi (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44061 Small Kerapak Airstrip Kerapak 7 nm N 356
WIOG NPO Medium NANGA PINOH I Nanga Pinoh-Borneo Island 21 nm S 208 Susi Air
FR44104 Small Nanga Labang Airstrip Nanga Labang 22 nm W 314
WIOS SQG Medium SUSILO Sintang 27 nm W 282 Garuda Indonesia, Kalstar Aviation, Susi Air
WBGY SGG Closed Simanggang Airport Sri Aman 80 nm N 340 Air Greenland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NW Mount Kelam
25.8 nm W Sintang Regency
26.9 nm W Melawi River
27.2 nm W Nanga Pinoh Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:52:28 2016