Hanjalipan, Indonesia Page

Other names: Handjalipan

World:Indonesia
Latitude -2.2500 Longitude 112.7833 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 2° 15' 0S Long (DMS) 112° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 849
Google links for Hanjalipan Google links for Hanjalipan, Indonesia
Mid-range map of Hanjalipan Large range map of Hanjalipan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangar (4.1 nm)
Kawanbatu (10.6 nm)
Kualakawayan (19.8 nm)
Tehang (3.2 nm)
Pedes (10.4 nm)
Bajarau (13.3 nm)
Jaha (15.1 nm)
Satiung (16.3 nm)
Pamatian (6.3 nm)
Patai (13.9 nm)
Parit (13.9 nm)
Kotabesi (15.0 nm)
Cempakamulya (15.5 nm)
Terantang (19.2 nm)
Nahanbiru (19.4 nm)
Balangan (6.0 nm)
Camba (10.0 nm)
Runtingkada (17.0 nm)
Sampit (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WAOS SMQ Small HASAN Sampit 18 nm S 142
WAOL Small Kuala Pembuang Airport Kuala Pembuang 39 nm S 202
WAOP PKY Small TJILIK RIWUT Palangkaraya 69 nm E 88 (one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Sriwijaya Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm SE Sampit Airport
19.7 nm SE Sampit
37.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 30th century
56.5 nm S 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010