Furew, Indonesia Page

Other names: Foerew

World:Indonesia
Latitude -1.0167 Longitude 135.8500 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 1° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 135° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Jayapura
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2870

Weather Charts


Furew Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furew Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furew Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arpuri (1.6 nm)
Arbiarek (1.8 nm)
Sopen (2.1 nm)
Mamorobi (3.1 nm)
Adadikam (4.0 nm)
Wainobe (5.1 nm)
Wardori (5.7 nm)
Pamkar (5.8 nm)
Sinober (6.3 nm)
Mamponbokor (6.4 nm)
Krai (6.9 nm)
Meosido (6.4 nm)
Menubepium (6.5 nm)
Dedifu (1.6 nm)
Wardo (2.8 nm)
Marseni (4.3 nm)
Arnini (4.5 nm)
Karnindi (4.9 nm)
Parieri (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WABU Small Biak Manuhua Airport Biak-Supiori Island 16 nm E 124
WABB BIK Medium FRANS KAISIEPO Biak 18 nm E 123 Garuda Indonesia, Lion Air, Sriwijaya Air, Susi Air
FR44145 Closed Owi Airfield Owi Island 25 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W 1st parallel south
9.1 nm E Schouten Islands
9.1 nm E Biak
9.1 nm E Battle of Biak
9.1 nm E Ambai Islands
12.7 nm SE 136th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:53:46 2016