Kufustadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Kúfustaðir

World:Iceland:Nordhurland Vestra
Latitude 65.3919 Longitude -19.6089 Altitude (feet) 1190
Lat (DMS) 65° 23' 31N Long (DMS) 19° 36' 32W Altitude (meters) 362
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kufustadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kufustadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kufustadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skottastadhir (2.1 nm)
Holl (2.3 nm)
Steina (2.7 nm)
Steinargerdhi (3.6 nm)
Throm (4.3 nm)
Hvammur (1.1 nm)
Valabjorg (5.6 nm)
Leifsstadhir (3.3 nm)
Bergsstadhir (3.6 nm)
Valadalur (6.4 nm)
Valagerdhi (7.5 nm)
Barkarstadhir (4.4 nm)
Vatnsskardh (7.7 nm)
Vatnshlidh (7.8 nm)
Torfastadhir (5.1 nm)
Eiriksstadhir (5.9 nm)
Selhagi (8.4 nm)
Stafn (1.1 nm)
Fossar (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIVH Small Varmahlid Airport Varmahlid 10 nm N 24
BISA Small Sandá Airport Sandá 15 nm S 185
BIAR AEY Medium AKUREYRI Akureyri 41 nm E 66 Air Iceland, Icelandair, Norlandair
BIGR GRY Small Grímsey Airport Grímsey 79 nm N 28 Norlandair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W List of power stations in Iceland
5.5 nm W Blanda Power Station
12.7 nm S Blöndulón
10.5 nm NE Varmahlíð


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:40 2016