Kudha, Iceland Page

Other names: Kúðá

World:Iceland:Nordhurland Eystra
Latitude 66.1221 Longitude -15.7820 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 66° 7' 20N Long (DMS) 15° 46' 55W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kudha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kudha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Flautafell (2.4 nm)
Svalbardhssel (2.8 nm)
Hermundarfell (4.3 nm)
Gardhur (4.4 nm)
Brekknakot (5.4 nm)
Svalbardh (5.3 nm)
Saevarland (6.3 nm)
Vellir (8.0 nm)
Borgir (9.0 nm)
Kollavik (9.4 nm)
Krossavik (10.4 nm)
Kollavikursel (9.9 nm)
Sveinungsvik (15.8 nm)
Fjallalaekjarsel (1.6 nm)
Grimsstadhir (1.8 nm)
Flaga (6.1 nm)
Sydhra-Aland (5.4 nm)
Ytra-Aland (7.9 nm)
Laxardalur (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRG RFN Small Raufarhöfn Airport Raufarhöfn 17 nm N 349
BITN THO Small THORSHOFN Thorshofn 12 nm E 61 Norlandair
BITH Closed Sauðanes Airport Þórshöfn 14 nm E 58
BIVO VPN Small Vopnafjörður Airport Vopnafjörður 33 nm S 136 Norlandair
BIEG EGS Medium EGILSSTADIR Egilsstaðir 60 nm S 145 Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm NE Þistilfjörður
24.3 nm N 16th meridian west
11.8 nm NE Langanesbyggð
11.8 nm NE Svalbarðshreppur
11.8 nm NE Langanes
12.3 nm NE Þórshöfn Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:54 2016