Gemlufall, Iceland Page

Other names: Gemufall

World:Iceland
Latitude 65.9000 Longitude -23.4667 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 65° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 28' 0W Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 193
Google links for Gemlufall Google links for Gemlufall, Iceland
Mid-range map of Gemlufall Large range map of Gemlufall
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laekjaros (0.4 nm)
Bessastadhir (0.8 nm)
Myrar (1.2 nm)
Meiri Gardhur (1.6 nm)
Gardhur (1.9 nm)
Litli Gardhur (2.3 nm)
Trodh (4.0 nm)
Kirkjubol (4.1 nm)
Vadhlar (5.0 nm)
Bakki (1.6 nm) Fremstuhus (1.3 nm)
Thingeyri (2.2 nm)
Hofdhi (2.2 nm)
Brekka (3.1 nm)
Bakki (3.1 nm)
Hvammur (3.2 nm)
Sandur (2.6 nm)
Muli (3.4 nm)
Grandi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BITE TEY Small Þingeyri Airport Þingeyri 2 nm W 232
BIHT Small Holt Airport Holt 7 nm N 3
BIIS IFJ Medium ISAFJORDUR Ísafjörður 12 nm N 40 Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Thingeyri
2.0 nm S Haukadalur
9.1 nm N Flateyri
13.1 nm N Suðureyri
10.3 nm SW Arnarfjörður


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010