Os, Iceland Page

Other names: Ós

World:Iceland
Latitude 65.3500 Longitude -20.9000 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 65° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 20° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 277

Os Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Os Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Os Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandar (1.7 nm) Vigdisarstadhir (1.1 nm)
Grafarkot (1.3 nm)
Ytri-Vellir (2.0 nm)
Vellir (2.0 nm)
Sydhri-Vellir (2.0 nm)
Sydhri Hvammur (3.1 nm)
Muli (1.7 nm) Saurar (1.0 nm)
Reykir (1.1 nm)
Melstadhur (2.0 nm)
Bardh (1.3 nm)
Bergsstadhir (2.2 nm)
Stadharbakki (3.1 nm)
Svardhbaeli (2.4 nm)
Skardhsholl (4.0 nm)
Torfustadhir (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIHV HVM Small Krókstaðarmelar Airport Hvammstangi 5 nm S 165
BIHZ Small Húsafell Airport Húsafell 39 nm S 179
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Húnaþing vestra
3.3 nm NW Hvammstangi
3.5 nm NW Miðfjörður
3.2 nm NW 21st meridian west
7.5 nm NE Breiðabólsstaðarkirkja
9.9 nm SW Bordeyri
6.3 nm W Hrútafjörður


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010