Os, Iceland Page

Other names: Ós

World:Iceland
Latitude 65.7333 Longitude -21.6833 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 65° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 230
Google links for Os Google links for Os, Iceland
Mid-range map of Os Large range map of Os
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hrofberg (2.9 nm)
Fitjar (2.9 nm)
Bassastadhir (2.0 nm)
Bolstadhur (3.1 nm)
Graenanes (2.6 nm)
Sunndalur (4.3 nm)
Sandnes (1.2 nm)
Kleifar (3.2 nm)
Holmavik (1.0 nm)
Kalfanes (1.1 nm)
Skeljavik (3.0 nm)
Vidhidalsa (4.0 nm)
Hrofa (4.0 nm)
Hella (2.6 nm)
Tungugrof (5.0 nm)
Husavik (5.1 nm)
Vatnshorn (3.6 nm)
Trollatunga (6.0 nm)
Thidhriksvellir (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIHK HVK Small Hólmavík Airport Hólmavík 1 nm S 190
BIKJ Small Kroksfjard-Arnes Airport Kroksfjard-arnes 17 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Hólmavík
4.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BCE
13.1 nm N Djúpavík
15.8 nm N Árneshreppur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010