Knorr, Iceland Page

Other names: Knörr

World:Iceland
Latitude 64.8333 Longitude -23.5000 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 64° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 23° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Knorr Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knorr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knorr Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Stori Kambur (2.0 nm)
Litli Kambur (2.0 nm)
Kambur (2.0 nm)
Hamraendar (2.3 nm)
Grof (2.3 nm)
Lomakot (4.1 nm)
Hrisar (4.2 nm)
Trodh (5.0 nm)
Tunga (5.0 nm)
Nedhri-Tunga (5.0 nm)
Holt (5.0 nm)
Efri-Tunga (5.0 nm)
Fagrahlidh (5.0 nm)
Hlidh (3.7 nm)
Os (5.2 nm)
Oxl (1.7 nm) Midhhus (1.0 nm)
Husanes (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIDA Small Dagverðará Airport Dagverðará 7 nm W 227
BIGF GUU Small Grundarfjörður Airport Grundarfjörður 11 nm N 36
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 55 nm S 155 Astraeus,Icelandair,Scandinavian A,White Eagle Av
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Búdir
6.5 nm NW Snæfellsbær
6.3 nm NW Ólafsvík
6.7 nm E List of volcanoes in Iceland
7.1 nm W Glaciers of Iceland
7.4 nm W List of volcanoes in Iceland
7.5 nm W Snæfellsjökull


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010