Kleifarvellir, Iceland Page

Other names: Kleifárvellir

World:Iceland
Latitude 64.8500 Longitude -22.6000 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 64° 50' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Kleifarvellir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleifarvellir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kleifarvellir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midhhraun (2.0 nm)
Eidhhus (2.1 nm)
Faskrudharbakki (2.3 nm)
Horgsholt (1.3 nm)
Ulfarsfell (7.0 nm)
Orlygsstadhir (7.0 nm)
Svarfholl (0.4 nm)
Homluholt (2.9 nm)
Holsland (3.2 nm)
Stora-Thufa (1.1 nm)
Grof (1.1 nm)
Litla Thufa (2.0 nm)
Miklholt (2.0 nm)
Miklholtssel (1.3 nm)
Hausthus (3.1 nm)
Ytra Skogarnes (4.0 nm)
Sydhra Skogarnes (4.0 nm)
Laxarbakki (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIST SYK Small Stykkishólmur Airport Stykkishólmur 13 nm N 338
BIKA Small Kaldármelar Airport Kaldármelar 9 nm E 115
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 51 nm S 180 Astraeus,Icelandair,Scandinavian A,White Eagle Av
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Helgafell
13.4 nm N Stykkishólmur
9.5 nm E List of volcanoes in Iceland
9.5 nm E Ljósufjöll
10.4 nm W 24th meridian west
10.4 nm W 24th meridian west
10.6 nm W 23rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010