Thorkotlustadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Þorkötlustaðir

World:Iceland
Latitude 63.8333 Longitude -22.4000 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 63° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 951

Thorkotlustadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thorkotlustadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thorkotlustadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hop (0.4 nm)
Grindavik (0.9 nm)
Husatottir (3.1 nm)
Dalbaer (3.1 nm)
Stadhur (3.2 nm)
Vogar (8.1 nm)
Brunnastadhir (10.0 nm)
Halldorsstadhir (10.0 nm)
Njardhvik (8.6 nm)
Aslaksstadhir (11.1 nm)
Kalfatjorn (11.3 nm)
Audhnar (11.3 nm)
Ytri-Njardhvik (9.8 nm)
Minni-Vatnsleysa (11.8 nm)
Keflavik (11.8 nm)
Flekkuvik (12.6 nm)
Stora-Vatnsleysa (12.0 nm)
Isolfsskali (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 10 nm N 329 Astraeus,Icelandair,Scandinavian A,White Eagle Av
BIRK REK Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 21 nm N 34
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 27 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Grindavíkurvöllur
0.9 nm W Grindavík
2.9 nm N Svartsengi Power Station
2.9 nm N List of geothermal power stations
3.1 nm NW Blue Lagoon (geothermal spa)
3.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Iceland
8.1 nm N Vogar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010