Fuglavik, Iceland Page

Other names: Fuglavík

World:Iceland
Latitude 64.0167 Longitude -22.7167 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 64° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 22° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 597
Google links for Fuglavik Google links for Fuglavik, Iceland
Mid-range map of Fuglavik Large range map of Fuglavik
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Byjarsker (1.0 nm)
Sudhur-Flankastadhir (2.0 nm)
Nordhur-Flankastadhir (2.0 nm)
Flankastadhir (2.0 nm)
Sandgerdhi (2.0 nm)
Kirkjubol (3.0 nm)
Kolbeinsstadhir (3.0 nm)
Gardhskagi (3.8 nm)
Lambastadhir (4.1 nm)
Utskalar (4.2 nm)
Gardhar (3.5 nm)
Holt (3.3 nm)
Gufuskalar (3.3 nm)
Bergvik (3.2 nm)
Hvalsnes (2.1 nm)
Stafnes (3.1 nm)
Hafnir (5.1 nm)
Merkines (6.0 nm)
Kalmanstjorn (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 3 nm E 123 Astraeus,Icelandair,Scandinavian A,White Eagle Av
BIRK REK Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 21 nm E 71
BIKA Small Kaldármelar Airport Kaldármelar 47 nm N 14
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S 64th parallel north
2.2 nm N Sandgerði
3.7 nm NE Garður
3.5 nm SE Keflavík International Airport
3.5 nm SE Naval Air Station Keflavik
7.3 nm N List of shipwrecks in 1942
7.3 nm N List of Empire ships (U–Z)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010