Myrar, Iceland Page

Other names: Mýrar

World:Iceland
Latitude 65.7167 Longitude -20.1833 Altitude (feet) 538
Lat (DMS) 65° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 163
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Myrar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myrar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myrar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nedhri Laekjardalur (1.2 nm)
Kollugerdhi (1.6 nm)
Sidha (1.6 nm)
Kuskerpi (1.6 nm)
Hoskuldsstadhir (1.9 nm)
Njalsstadhir (1.1 nm)
Skrapatunga (1.3 nm)
Sydhri Holl (1.3 nm)
Nedhstibaer (2.2 nm)
Kirkjubaer (2.6 nm)
Kambakot (4.2 nm)
Skufur (3.4 nm)
Bjornolfsstadhir (3.0 nm)
Yxtagil (4.0 nm)
Midhgil (4.0 nm)
Breidhavadh (3.2 nm)
Vatnahverfi (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIBL BLO Small Hjaltabakki Airport Blönduós 5 nm S 210
BIKR SAK Small Sauðárkrókur Airport Sauðárkrókur 15 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Blönduós
7.7 nm NW Skagaströnd
19.5 nm N 20th meridian west
13.5 nm SW Hóp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010