Thorarinsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Þórarinsstaðir

World:Iceland
Latitude 64.1667 Longitude -20.2500 Altitude (feet) 547
Lat (DMS) 64° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 20° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 166
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44
Google links for Thorarinsstadhir Google links for Thorarinsstadhir, Iceland
Mid-range map of Thorarinsstadhir Large range map of Thorarinsstadhir
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reykjadalur (0.9 nm)
Kopsvatn (1.3 nm)
Skollagrof (1.6 nm)
Brydhjuholt (2.0 nm)
Laugar (1.0 nm)
Skipholt (2.2 nm)
Jata (3.0 nm)
Haukholt (4.0 nm)
Drumboddsstadhir (4.1 nm)
Horgsholt (1.6 nm) Berghylur (1.0 nm)
Thverspyrna (1.3 nm)
Skrautas (2.1 nm)
Hruni (2.1 nm)
Laxardalur (2.2 nm)
Solheimar (3.0 nm)
Skaldabudhir (3.3 nm)
Hvammur (2.7 nm)
Grof (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIFL Small Flúðir Airport Flúðir 2 nm W 234
BIEH Small Einholtsmelar Airport Einholtsmelar 5 nm N 345
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 44 nm S 181 Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Flúðir
4.2 nm NW Faxi
3.8 nm SW Hrunamannahreppur
8.7 nm N Haukadalur
9.1 nm N Geysir
10.1 nm N Gullfoss
10.5 nm SE Skarð, Iceland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010