Zalalovoi Tanyak, Hungary Page

Other names: Zalalövői Tanyák

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.8500 Longitude 16.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4117

Weather Charts


Zalalovoi Tanyak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalalovoi Tanyak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zalalovoi Tanyak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zalalovo (0.5 nm)
Taranyimajor (0.7 nm)
Szucsmajor (0.7 nm)
Szocehegy (0.7 nm)
Porgolin (0.7 nm)
Pacsapuszta (0.7 nm)
Pacsa (0.7 nm)
Mollermajor (0.7 nm)
Kisfernekag (0.7 nm)
Juhaszmajor (0.7 nm)
Haromhaz (0.7 nm)
Gizellamajor (0.7 nm)
Felsosotetmajor (0.7 nm)
Csekek (0.7 nm)
Baromajor (0.7 nm)
Alsosotetmajor (0.7 nm)
Budafa (1.0 nm)
Kereszturpuszta (1.1 nm)
Nagyfernekag (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHZA Small Zalaegerszeg Airport Zalaegerszeg 8 nm E 74
FR41643 Small Mostje Lendava Airfield Mostje 16 nm S 204
FR44386 Heli Güssing Hospital Helipad Güssing 16 nm N 316
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 24 nm E 112 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 43 nm W 239 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Szőce
1.7 nm SE Keménfa
2.4 nm NE Zalaháshágy
2.3 nm NW Hegyhátszentjakab
2.7 nm E Salomvár
2.9 nm E Zalacséb
2.9 nm W Szaknyér


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:28 2016