Vizallodulo, Hungary Page

Other names: Vizállódůlő

World:Hungary:Zala Megye
Latitude 46.8500 Longitude 16.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44873
Mid-range map of Vizallodulo Large range map of Vizallodulo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Szivhegy,Szekeresszeri Dulo,Rovidjanka,Landorhegy,Kozvagohid,Kondorirtas,Kismalom,Hosszujanka,Felsoerdo,Egerszeghegy,Csilladulo,Budaivolgy,Becsalihegy
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaszahaza (0.7 nm)
Neszele (1.0 nm)
Nekeresd (0.9 nm) Csacsbozsok (1.2 nm) Zalaegerszeg (0.7 nm)
Jankahegy (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHZA Small Zalaegerszeg Airport Zalaegerszeg 3 nm W 309
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 16 nm E 127
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 38 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW ZTE Arena
0.5 nm S Hevesi Sándor Theatre
0.7 nm S Zalaegerszeg
1.5 nm NE Upper Válicka
2.7 nm SW Bazita Peak TV Tower
2.7 nm SW List of tallest structures in Hungary
2.9 nm NE Zalaszentiván


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:41:18 2015