Varfolde, Hungary Page

Other names: Várfölde

World:Hungary:Zala Megye
Latitude 46.5584 Longitude 16.7611 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 16° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2579
Google links for Varfolde Google links for Varfolde, Hungary
Mid-range map of Varfolde Large range map of Varfolde
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamahazapuszta (1.7 nm)
Lasztonya (1.9 nm)
Lasztonyatag (1.9 nm)
Kurjapuszta (2.1 nm)
Hosszuret (2.4 nm)
Pordefolde (2.8 nm)
Valeriapuszta (1.6 nm)
Budnya (1.8 nm)
Szentpeterfolde (3.4 nm)
Budnyapuszta (3.5 nm)
Szilvagy (1.0 nm)
Mereta (1.0 nm)
Haraszti Erdoohaz (1.0 nm)
Bukkihaz (1.0 nm)
Banokszentgyorgy (1.1 nm)
Kislakpuszta (2.3 nm)
Nyirlakosa (0.6 nm)
Borsfa (2.5 nm)
Bazakerettye (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHNK Small Nagykanizsa Airport Nagykanizsa 11 nm E 132
LDVC Small ?akovec Pribisla Airport ?akovec 14 nm W 227
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 20 nm S 171
LDZA ZAG Large ZAGREB Zagreb 56 nm S 210 Germanwings,,Air France ,British Airway,,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Swiss Internat or Crossair or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),(one of Lauda Air or Austrian Airli),Croatia,Qatar Executiv,(one of Scandinavian or SAS Commuter),(one of Sabena or SN Brussels or Brussels),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Várfölde
1.0 nm SE Bánokszentgyörgy
2.8 nm SW Bázakerettye
2.4 nm NW Pördefölde
3.5 nm N Szentpéterfölde
2.7 nm NE Szentliszló
4.5 nm S Kistolmacs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010