Kutfeji Hegy, Hungary Page

Other names: Kútfeji Hegy

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.5667 Longitude 16.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 16° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5502

Weather Charts


Kutfeji Hegy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutfeji Hegy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutfeji Hegy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kutfej (0.5 nm)
Gosztola (1.9 nm)
Kerkateskand (0.6 nm)
Luko (1.2 nm)
Kolbaszhegy (1.2 nm)
Kerkatotfalu (1.2 nm)
Ujtelep (0.7 nm)
Csokmai Ujhegy (0.7 nm)
Csokmai Hegy (0.7 nm)
Szecsisziget (1.2 nm)
Kishegy (1.4 nm)
Nagyhegy (1.8 nm)
Iklodi Malom (2.0 nm)
Lovaszi (1.2 nm)
Volgykozihegy (2.1 nm)
Szentjanoshegy (2.1 nm)
Elohegy (2.1 nm)
Badacsahegy (2.1 nm)
Tormafolde (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41643 Small Mostje Lendava Airfield Mostje 5 nm W 289
LDVC Small Čakovec Pribisla Airport Čakovec 10 nm S 194
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 23 nm S 152
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 25 nm E 73 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 36 nm W 262 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Lovászi
1.2 nm NE Kerkateskánd
1.4 nm E Szécsisziget
2.1 nm NW Gosztola
2.4 nm SE Tormafölde
3.1 nm S Tornyiszentmiklós
2.5 nm W Lendvadedes
2.9 nm NE Iklódbördőce


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:35 2016