Jahompuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Jáhompuszta,Jahumpuszta,Jáhumpuszta

World:Hungary:Zala Megye
Latitude 46.7833 Longitude 16.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 36' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1894
Mid-range map of Jahompuszta Large range map of Jahompuszta

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kozmadombja (2.2 nm) Nagyhegy (2.0 nm)
Irsapuszta (1.9 nm)
Nagyfernekag (2.8 nm)
Szelgyep (3.3 nm)
Pacsamalom (3.6 nm)
Zalalovo (3.9 nm)
Erdeifalu (2.6 nm)
Parasza (2.7 nm)
Pusztaapati (1.3 nm)
Vargatanya (1.2 nm)
Teglaegeto (1.2 nm)
Sztaszikovszkymajor (1.2 nm)
Gombostanya (1.2 nm)
Csatlostanya (1.2 nm)
Gyorokhazitanya (2.0 nm)
Kalocfa (2.2 nm)
Szilvagy (3.1 nm)
Porszombat (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHZA Small Zalaegerszeg Airport Zalaegerszeg 9 nm E 51
FR36909 Small Mostje Lendava Airfield Mostje 13 nm S 212
LOGA Heli Bad Radkersburg Heliport Bad Radkersburg 25 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Pusztaapáti
2.4 nm SW Kálócfa
3.1 nm S Pórszombat
3.1 nm S Szilvágy
3.3 nm NE Keménfa
3.4 nm NW Csöde
3.4 nm E Kustánszeg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:32:50 2015