Furjanpuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Furjánpuszta

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.6500 Longitude 16.7167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 16° 43' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2464

Weather Charts


Furjanpuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furjanpuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furjanpuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Csertalakos (0.9 nm)
Zebecke (1.3 nm)
Alsohegy (1.7 nm)
Pirosmajor (2.1 nm)
Mikekaracsonyfa (0.8 nm)
Himfold (1.2 nm)
Zagorhida (2.2 nm)
Felsohegy (2.4 nm)
Nova (2.7 nm)
Ujhegy (0.7 nm)
Oreghegy (0.7 nm)
Gutorfolde (1.1 nm)
Vilmamajor (1.4 nm)
Kulsotanya (1.4 nm)
Gorbopuszta (2.3 nm)
Gizellapuszta (2.3 nm)
Ortahaza (2.2 nm)
Bolypuszta (2.4 nm)
Tagipuszta (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHZA Small Zalaegerszeg Airport Zalaegerszeg 14 nm N 11
FR41643 Small Mostje Lendava Airfield Mostje 12 nm W 255
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 18 nm E 83 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LDVK Closed Koprivnica Danic Airport Koprivnica 26 nm S 169
LJMB MBX Medium MARIBOR 43 nm W 256 Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Freebird Airlines, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Mikekarácsonyfa
1.2 nm SE Gutorfölde
2.4 nm SW Ortaháza
2.9 nm SE Szentpéterfölde
4.0 nm S Pördefölde
2.7 nm W Hernyék
3.6 nm NE Zalatárnok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:13 2016